Skip to content

249 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Black Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap
Black Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

Studio photo of the black colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Black Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

Wide tank straps frame an open square neckline on this fitted sleeveless dress. A twisted knot sits above a midriff opening, leading into a gathered mini skirt that moves freely. The lightweight polyester blend provides steady recovery for party nights and dinner plans.

$13.02

Only a few left at this price when we last checked.

Check price and buy

Sizes on this label

  • X-Small
  • Small
  • Medium
  • Large
  • X-Large
  • 2X-Large

Inches for every row are in the chart further down.

What you are getting

Square neckline and tank straps
Broad shoulder straps secure the upper bodice, creating a structured square neck that stays firmly in position throughout evening events without sliding.
Knot accent and hollow opening
A centered knot draws the bodice together, resting above a clean midriff opening that separates the top from the gathered skirt.
Gathered bodycon mini length
Side gathers run the length of the skirt to create natural folds through the hips, finishing well above the knees for easy walking.
Polyester and elastane blend
Constructed from ninety-five percent polyester with five percent elastane, the smooth textile retains its recovery and washes clean in cold water cycles.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Black
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$13.02

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 55

$13.02 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing