Skip to content

249 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Green Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress, , Large | Ruched
Green Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress, , Large | Ruched

Studio photo of the green colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Green Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress, , Large | Ruched

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,191 ratings

A knotted front and waist cutout define this fitted sleeveless dress. Soft, stretchy fabric hugs the body while gentle side ruching adds texture and easy movement. It packs flat in a suitcase and works for warm vacation evenings, dinner reservations, and summer parties.

$19.99

In stock when we last checked. Prices move, so the listing is the final word.

Check price and buy

Sizes on this label

  • X-Small
  • Small
  • Medium
  • Large
  • X-Large
  • 2X-Large

Inches for every row are in the chart further down.

What you are getting

Front twist detail
A center knot creates a gentle drape across the bust and frames a subtle cutout at the midriff. The wrap styling keeps the neckline clean and structured without adding bulk.
Ruched side seams
Gathered sides add texture across the hips and waist while keeping the hem in place as you walk. The stretchy construction allows the mini skirt to sit naturally on the body.
Lightweight stretch knit
Blended with five percent spandex, the soft polyester fabric flexes with your movement and keeps its close fit all evening. The material breathes well in warm weather and resists wrinkling in your luggage.
Simple machine care
The durable synthetic blend holds its rich green color and shape through regular laundering. Wash it in the machine on a gentle cycle, then hang it up to dry with no steaming required.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Green
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$19.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 55

$19.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing