Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Abstract Print Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched
Abstract Print Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched

Studio photo of the abstract print colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Abstract Print Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

Dynamic abstract colors energize this sleeveless mini dress. A centered twist design creates a subtle cutout over the midsection, while gathers extend through the bodycon skirt. Built from smooth, flexible jersey, it holds its close contour comfortably through dinner outings, birthday toasts, and music festivals.

$22.99

5 of 5 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

10 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Multicolor abstract knit
A ninety-five percent polyester and five percent elastane blend provides flexible four-way stretch. The smooth cloth stays light against the skin, recovers its shape after hours of wear, and resists stubborn creasing in transit.
Twisted center opening
A gathered twist details the bodice, parting into an open accent at the midriff. Wide sleeveless straps sit securely on the shoulders to maintain a steady, supportive fit through lively evenings.
Ruched wrap hemline cut
Fine gathers run down both side seams to form delicate horizontal folds along the hips. The curved wrap hem sits well above the knee, allowing complete freedom of movement on dance floors.
Simple laundering and care
Wash this garment at home on a gentle cold cycle and hang it to dry. The resilient synthetic yarn keeps its bold pattern crisp through regular wear and shakes out smooth without ironing.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Abstract Print
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$22.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$22.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing