Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Rose Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress
Rose Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

Studio photo of the rose colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Rose Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

Rose-toned stretch knit brings a lively feel to this sleeveless bodycon dress. A centered front knot forms an open keyhole above the midriff, while soft gathers run down the sides into a wrap-effect hem. The flexible fabric holds its shape through dinner reservations, party celebrations, and warm holiday nights.

$19.99

2 of 2 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Rose knit composition
Constructed with 95 percent polyester and 5 percent spandex, this fabric provides fluid four-way stretch. The smooth knit stays light against the skin, recovers reliably after movement, and resists deep wrinkles when folded into luggage.
Knotted midriff accent
A gathered knot anchors the center bodice to form an open midsection accent. Broad shoulder tank straps rest securely in place, keeping the neckline clean without metal fasteners, zippers, or fussy ties.
Gathered wrap profile
Side seam gathers create delicate horizontal ripples through the waist and hips. The curved wrap hem hits high on the leg, offering a comfortable range of motion for dancing and evening walks.
Home laundering directions
Clean the garment easily in a standard washing machine cycle using cold water. The resilient synthetic yarn retains its vivid rose hue after repeated washes and air-dries quickly on a regular hanger.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Rose
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$19.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$19.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing