Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Wine Red Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress
Wine Red Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

Studio photo of the wine red colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Wine Red Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

Deep wine red fabric sets a moody, sophisticated tone for this sleeveless mini dress. A center twist creates a small cutout opening across the midsection, while fine gathers run along the side seams for continuous texture. The stretch blend clings softly and holds its form through wedding receptions, resort cocktails, or late evenings out.

$19.99

Size 2XL: in stock when we last checked.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Wine red stretch knit
Constructed from ninety-five percent polyester with five percent spandex, this supple knit yields smoothly to your movement. The lightweight material breathes easily in crowded venues and springs right back into place without sagging.
Bodice knot and cutout
An intricate front twist brings visual structure to the chest, opening into a peekaboo hollow cutout just above the waist. Broad sleeveless shoulders provide stable upper coverage that stays anchored while you walk or dance.
Side gathers and wrap hem
Horizontal ruching along the flanks introduces subtle draping that softens the form-fitting wrap profile. The skirt terminates well above the knee, offering an unencumbered stride across dance floors and outdoor decks.
Washer cleaning and travel
Resistant to stubborn folding creases, this compact mini folds tightly into an overnight duffel or carry-on bag. Run it through a regular machine cycle at home and hang it up to air dry quickly.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Wine Red
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$19.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$19.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing