Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Red Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap
Red Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

Studio photo of the red colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Red Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

Rich crimson stretch knit shapes this sleeveless bodycon mini dress. Broad tank straps frame a clean square neckline, while a centered twist creates an airy cutout above the gathered wrap-style skirt. Stretchy and compact, it transitions easily from warm beach trips to celebratory evening events.

$22.99

4 of 4 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

10 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Saturated crimson jersey knit
A blend of ninety-five percent polyester and five percent elastane delivers flexible four-way stretch. The smooth, lightweight fabric sits gently on skin, keeps its shape during extended wear, and resists creases when packed.
Square neck and tank frame
Wide sleeveless straps and an open square neckline create clean upper coverage without hardware or tricky zippers. The structure rests comfortably over the shoulders while allowing complete freedom for arms in balmy weather.
Twist cutout waistline
A gathered front knot anchors the midriff, opening into a subtle central cutout. This design element adds dimension across the torso and works nicely layered beneath tailored jackets or open cardigans.
Ruched wrap mini skirt
Side gathers run along the lower body, creating soft draped ripples across the hips. The asymmetrical wrap-effect hemline falls above the knee, allowing comfortable movement for walking along boardwalks or dancing at parties.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Red
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$22.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$22.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing