Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Multicolor Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched
Multicolor Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched

Studio photo of the multicolor colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Multicolor Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

Splashes of multicolor patterning give this bodycon mini dress an energetic look for club nights and warm holidays. A square neckline and tank straps frame the twisted front waist opening, while gathered side seams shape the wrap skirt. The soft, flexible knit sits close without pinching or bunching.

$22.99

4 of 4 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

10 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Poly-spandex jersey weight
A blend of ninety-five percent polyester and five percent elastane creates a supple, supportive stretch. The knit breathes during warm nights, retains its close shape over hours of wear, and flattens down small in luggage.
Square neckline and twist opening
Tank straps support a clean square neckline that leaves arms and shoulders uncovered. The center waist gathers into a neat twist, creating a peekaboo hollow-out detail at the midriff without relying on zippers or metal fasteners.
Wrap hem with side gathers
Continuous ruching down the side seams forms horizontal folds across the hips and waist. The overlapping wrap hemline rests above the knee, giving legs full freedom of movement for dancing or beachside strolls.
Launder and party styling
Pair this multicolor print with strappy sandals for dinner or add leather boots and a tailored blazer after dark. Care is simple: run it through a cold machine wash and hang it up to air dry.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Multicolor
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$22.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$22.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing