Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Orange Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap
Orange Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

Studio photo of the orange colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Orange Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

Vivid orange coloring energizes this sleeveless mini dress built for celebrations and warm-weather getaways. A sculpted twist and small waist cutout define the bodice, leading into a gathered wrap skirt. The soft, flexible knit keeps its shape through dinner, dancing, and late outdoor gatherings.

$22.99

5 of 5 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

10 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Flexible orange knit
A blend of ninety-five percent polyester and five percent elastane produces a soft hand with resilient four-way stretch. It hugs comfortably, breathes well in warm air, and bounces back into shape without bagging.
Twist waist cutout
A gathered twist sits at the midsection, opening into a small cutout vent beneath the bust. The square neckline and wide tank straps keep the upper body anchored securely through active movement.
Ruched wrap hemline
Side-seam gathers create gentle horizontal folds across the hips and midriff before finishing in a wrap-look skirt. The hem sits comfortably above the knee, offering full mobility for walking or dancing.
Easy washing directions
This party piece goes right into the home washing machine on a cold cycle without special handling. It dries fast on a hanger and tucks neatly into a travel duffel without taking up space.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Orange
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$22.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$22.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing