Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Green Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap
Green Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

Studio photo of the green colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Green Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

Clean tank straps and a square neckline frame this green party mini dress, highlighted by a gathered front twist and waist cutout. The stretchy poly-elastane cloth sits comfortably against the skin for club nights, birthday dinners, or beachside gatherings. Pair it with strappy heels or an oversized blazer.

$22.99

Size XS: in stock when we last checked.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

10 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Green stretch knit
Blending 95 percent polyester with 5 percent elastane, the supple cloth offers flexible four-way give. It keeps you comfortable in warm party venues and holds its shape through hours of wear.
Square neckline and waist cut
A tidy square collar flows into broad tank straps that sit securely on the shoulders. Beneath the bust, a center twist creates an open midriff accent that adds ventilation on warm nights.
Ruched wrap bodycon skirt
Gathered side seams introduce soft horizontal draping across the hips and midsection. The short wrap-effect hemline lands above the knee, giving your legs complete freedom to dance and walk.
Party styling and maintenance
This mini packs down small in a weekend duffel for beach trips, graduation parties, and cocktail dinners. Wash on cold in the machine and hang to dry for quick, reliable turnaround.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Green
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$22.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$22.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing