Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Orange Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress
Orange Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

Studio photo of the orange colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Orange Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

Saturated orange fabric brings energy to this sleeveless party mini. Cut close to the hips with gathered side seams, it provides flexible movement and breathable comfort during hot resort nights, seaside cocktails, and celebration dinners.

$19.99

3 of 5 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Bright stretch cloth
Knitted from ninety-five percent polyester and five percent spandex, this smooth textile delivers four-way give. It stays comfortable in high humidity and retains its recovery after long hours of sitting and dancing.
Bodice knot and opening
The upper half centers around an intertwined knot that creates an open accent across the ribs. Sleeveless construction leaves the arms unencumbered for breezy layering under blazers.
Side gathered silhouette
Horizontal gathers ripple down the torso and hips to build tactile interest along the bodycon wrap profile. An above-the-knee hemline gives legs room to walk freely.
Quick suitcase upkeep
Resistant to stubborn folding creases, this compact mini rolls down neatly into small carry-on bags. Clean it directly in your household washing machine on standard laundry cycles.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Orange
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$19.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$19.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing