Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Green Spring Summer Sleeveless Leaves Print Hollow Out Twist
Green Spring Summer Sleeveless Leaves Print Hollow Out Twist

Studio photo of the green colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Green Spring Summer Sleeveless Leaves Print Hollow Out Twist

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

Centering on a twisted bodice and subtle hollow opening, this sleeveless green mini dress delivers a close, gathered fit. The stretchy jersey knit moves easily during resort evenings and dinner plans. Slip it into a weekender bag for quick warm-weather getaways.

$27.99

2 of 2 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Polyester blend jersey
The fabric combines ninety-five percent polyester with five percent spandex for a supple hand and responsive give. It holds its close fit comfortably and resists heavy wrinkling when folded.
Twist bodice and cutout
A gathered twist anchors the upper torso, creating a small hollow opening at the midriff. The clean sleeveless design leaves arms and shoulders free for balmy outdoor dinners.
Gathered wrap contour
Soft ruching along the side seams draws the knit into gentle horizontal folds over the hips. The wrap-inspired mini hem hits above the knee for an unrestricted stride.
Resort wear maintenance
This garment cleans easily in a home washing machine on a standard cycle. It dries quickly and requires no fussy ironing before an evening cocktail hour or cruise event.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Green
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$27.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$27.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing