Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Black Floral Printed Summer Dress for Sleeveless Cut Out Twist
Black Floral Printed Summer Dress for Sleeveless Cut Out Twist

Studio photo of the black colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Black Floral Printed Summer Dress for Sleeveless Cut Out Twist

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

Centering around a knotted bodice and small midsection cutout, this sleeveless party dress delivers an easy contour fit in sleek black. The resilient poly-spandex knit moves freely and resists creasing on the go. Wear it to rooftop gatherings, seaside resort dinners, or night club events.

$27.99

Size XL: only a few left when we last checked.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Resilient stretch jersey
Blending ninety-five percent polyester with five percent elastane, this knit material provides continuous flex and recovery. The smooth surface resists wrinkles and breathes comfortably through humid nights out.
Twist bodice with keyhole
A knotted front accent pulls the fabric into soft folds above a small midriff opening. The sleeveless shoulders stay firmly in place without extra closures or fasteners.
Contoured gathered silhouette
Horizontal gathers run down the side seams to create a textured, body-skimming profile. The wrap-style hem finishes well above the knee to allow unhindered movement.
Launder and travel ease
This lightweight mini rolls neatly into luggage without creasing. Run it through the washing machine on a standard cycle and hang it to dry for fast turnaround between wears.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Black
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$27.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$27.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing