Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Black One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026 Sleeveless
Black One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026 Sleeveless

Studio photo of the black colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Black One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026 Sleeveless

No ratings on this colourway yet

Sheer dotted mesh layers over a soft stretch base on this sleeveless black party dress. Gathered side seams create rippling texture across the torso and skirt, while the angled neckline keeps one shoulder open to the breeze. It slips on smoothly for warm-weather dinner reservations, outdoor cocktail parties, and summer celebrations.

$29.99

3 of 4 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

16 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Dotted stretch mesh fabric
Polyester and elastane yarns create a lightweight mesh outer layer with gentle four-way stretch. The smooth inner lining prevents sheer spots through the body, holding a clean drape while breathing easily in humid evening air.
Asymmetrical single strap design
An angled neckline crosses diagonally from one shoulder, leaving the opposite arm and collarbone completely bare. The sleeveless construction stays securely in place without zippers or hook closures, creating a clean profile from every angle.
Gathered bodycon short length
Ruching runs along the side seams to distribute horizontal gathers from the waist through the hips. The straight mini hemline sits above the knee, offering full freedom of movement for dancing, walking, and socializing.
Home wash and party styling
Pair this black mini with strappy metallic heels, drop earrings, and a small clutch for evening outings. When the night ends, clean the garment in a standard machine wash cycle on cold and hang it to dry.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Black
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$29.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUSABust (in)Waist (in)Length (in)Shoulder (in)
X-Small2--429.922.132.411.9
Small4--631.92433.112.9
Medium8--1033.92633.813.3
Large12--1435.827.934.514.1
X-Large16--183931.135.214.9
2X-Large18--2042.134.235.515.7

Listing notes

  • Premium Fabric: Crafted From A High Quality, Stretchy And Soft Material, Offering A Comfortable And Flattering Fit That Hugs Your Curves In All The Right Places
  • Sexy Design: The Off Shoulder Neckline And Bodycon Silhouette Highlight Your Shoulders And Figure For A Sexy And Stylish Look That Is Sure To Turn Heads At Any Summer Event
  • Speial Floral: Featuring A Vibrant Floral Print, This Dress Exudes A Fashionable And On Trend Vibe, Perfect For Making A Trendy Statement And Standing Out From The Crowd
  • Easy To Match: Pair This Dress With Strappy Heels, Statement Earrings, And A Clutch For A Glamorous And Chic Ensemble That Will Make You Feel Confident And Stylish
  • Versatile Occasions: Whether You're Attending A Summer Wedding, A Cocktail Party, A Date Night, Or A Night Out With Friends, This Dress Is Suitable For A Range Of Occasions Where You Want To Look And Feel Your Best

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$29.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing