Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Orange One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026
Orange One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026

Studio photo of the orange colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Orange One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026

No ratings on this colourway yet

A vivid botanical print in warm orange energizes this single-shoulder party mini dress. Made from flexible stretch mesh with gathered side detailing, it contours comfortably to the body. Wear it to outdoor wedding receptions, warm date nights, or cocktail gatherings.

$29.99

3 of 4 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

16 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Orange botanical mesh
The lightweight polyester and elastane mesh provides generous stretch while resting softly against the skin. It holds the tailored bodycon shape reliably through hours of movement without sagging or pulling.
Asymmetric strap design
A clean single-shoulder neckline anchors the top of the dress, leaving one arm and shoulder entirely bare. The sleeveless construction keeps you cool during warm evening celebrations and terrace parties.
Contoured body gathers
Ruching runs along the torso and skirt to create horizontal ripples across the fabric. The short hem hits around mid-thigh, allowing an easy stride on the dance floor.
Occasion styling and upkeep
Match the warm floral print with strappy metallic sandals and a simple clutch. When the night ends, place the dress into the household machine wash on a gentle cycle.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Orange
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$29.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUSABust (in)Waist (in)Length (in)Shoulder (in)
X-Small2--429.922.132.411.9
Small4--631.92433.112.9
Medium8--1033.92633.813.3
Large12--1435.827.934.514.1
X-Large16--183931.135.214.9
2X-Large18--2042.134.235.515.7

Listing notes

  • Premium Fabric: Crafted From A High Quality, Stretchy And Soft Material, Offering A Comfortable And Flattering Fit That Hugs Your Curves In All The Right Places
  • Sexy Design: The Off Shoulder Neckline And Bodycon Silhouette Highlight Your Shoulders And Figure For A Sexy And Stylish Look That Is Sure To Turn Heads At Any Summer Event
  • Speial Floral: Featuring A Vibrant Floral Print, This Dress Exudes A Fashionable And On Trend Vibe, Perfect For Making A Trendy Statement And Standing Out From The Crowd
  • Easy To Match: Pair This Dress With Strappy Heels, Statement Earrings, And A Clutch For A Glamorous And Chic Ensemble That Will Make You Feel Confident And Stylish
  • Versatile Occasions: Whether You're Attending A Summer Wedding, A Cocktail Party, A Date Night, Or A Night Out With Friends, This Dress Is Suitable For A Range Of Occasions Where You Want To Look And Feel Your Best

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$29.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing