Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Tie Dye One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026
Tie Dye One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026

Studio photo of the tie dye colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Tie Dye One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026

No ratings on this colourway yet

Swirling tie-dye shades bring bold energy to this sleeveless one-shoulder mini dress. Cut from a light mesh layer with responsive stretch, the bodycon profile features delicate side gathers that follow your frame. It slips on quickly for summer wedding receptions, cocktail parties, and rooftop dinners.

$29.99

4 of 4 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

16 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Asymmetric shoulder neckline
A single diagonal strap arches cleanly across the collarbone, leaving one shoulder completely bare. The sleeveless construction keeps you cool during warm evening events while staying firmly in place as you dance.
Allover gathered mesh
Fine gathers ripple along the side seams to create soft horizontal texture over the torso and hips. The lightweight mesh shell conforms closely to your silhouette without binding or restricting movement.
Tie-dye printed textile
Blended from 95 percent polyester and 5 percent elastane, the smooth mesh delivers four-way elasticity and quick shape recovery. The fluid tie-dye pattern diffuses color across the fabric for a modern evening look.
Suitcase packing and wash
The compact mesh construction rolls neatly into a travel tote or carry-on without taking up space. Wash on a standard machine cycle in cool water and hang to dry for quick turnaround between weekend celebrations.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Tie Dye
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$29.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUSABust (in)Waist (in)Length (in)Shoulder (in)
X-Small2--429.922.132.411.9
Small4--631.92433.112.9
Medium8--1033.92633.813.3
Large12--1435.827.934.514.1
X-Large16--183931.135.214.9
2X-Large18--2042.134.235.515.7

Listing notes

  • Premium Fabric: Crafted From A High Quality, Stretchy And Soft Material, Offering A Comfortable And Flattering Fit That Hugs Your Curves In All The Right Places
  • Sexy Design: The Off Shoulder Neckline And Bodycon Silhouette Highlight Your Shoulders And Figure For A Sexy And Stylish Look That Is Sure To Turn Heads At Any Summer Event
  • Speial Floral: Featuring A Vibrant Floral Print, This Dress Exudes A Fashionable And On Trend Vibe, Perfect For Making A Trendy Statement And Standing Out From The Crowd
  • Easy To Match: Pair This Dress With Strappy Heels, Statement Earrings, And A Clutch For A Glamorous And Chic Ensemble That Will Make You Feel Confident And Stylish
  • Versatile Occasions: Whether You're Attending A Summer Wedding, A Cocktail Party, A Date Night, Or A Night Out With Friends, This Dress Is Suitable For A Range Of Occasions Where You Want To Look And Feel Your Best

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$29.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing