Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Black Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap
Black Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

Studio photo of the black colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Black Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

Wide tank straps and a square neckline frame this black bodycon mini dress, detailed with a center twist and open midriff accent. Ruched gathering shapes the wrap skirt, creating comfortable texture that moves with you. It slips easily into a carry-on for club nights or beach holiday dinners.

$22.99

5 of 5 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

10 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Square neck tank frame
Wide sleeveless straps and a straight square neckline provide solid coverage at the bust while keeping the arms and back cool during hot summer nights out.
Twist knot midriff opening
A gathered twist anchors the lower chest, opening into a clean geometric cutout that adds architectural shape without compromising the supportive hold of the bodice.
Side gathered wrap hemline
Continuous lateral ruching pulls the flexible knit into soft folds across the hips, leading down to a leg-baring hemline that falls well above the knee.
Cold wash and travel care
The smooth synthetic blend resists creasing when packed into luggage. Wash on a cold cycle and hang to dry for quick preparation before an evening dinner.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Black
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$22.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$22.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing