Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Blue Off The Shoulder Bodycon Dress Fashion 2026 Summer Floral
Blue Off The Shoulder Bodycon Dress Fashion 2026 Summer Floral

Studio photo of the blue colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Blue Off The Shoulder Bodycon Dress Fashion 2026 Summer Floral

No ratings on this colourway yet

Bared shoulders and an allover botanical print define this short blue cocktail dress. Spun from a flexible jersey knit, the fitted profile contours the torso without pulling or binding. It slips on quickly for outdoor summer weddings, rooftop cocktail parties, or dinner dates by the coast.

$29.99

3 of 3 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

16 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Blue botanical stretch cloth
Composed of 95 percent polyester and 5 percent elastane, this supple knit yields fluid flexibility. The soft fabric breathes easily in warm weather and retains its shape through hours of celebration.
Shoulder-skimming open neckline
A wide horizontal band sits comfortably across the collarbone and upper arms without pinching. The open-shoulder cut creates clean lines for statement jewelry while keeping your arms free to move.
Fitted bodycon short hem
The skirt cut falls neatly at mid-thigh in a classic form-fitting silhouette. Without bulky zippers or metal hooks, the pull-on construction lies completely smooth across the hips and back.
Quick machine wash routine
Toss this lightweight party piece straight into a standard cold wash cycle for simple upkeep. The synthetic fibers resist wrinkling in a weekender bag and dry rapidly on a regular hanger.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Blue
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$29.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUSABust (in)Waist (in)Length (in)Shoulder (in)
X-Small2--429.922.132.411.9
Small4--631.92433.112.9
Medium8--1033.92633.813.3
Large12--1435.827.934.514.1
X-Large16--183931.135.214.9
2X-Large18--2042.134.235.515.7

Listing notes

  • Premium Fabric: Crafted From A High Quality, Stretchy And Soft Material, Offering A Comfortable And Flattering Fit That Hugs Your Curves In All The Right Places
  • Sexy Design: The Off Shoulder Neckline And Bodycon Silhouette Highlight Your Shoulders And Figure For A Sexy And Stylish Look That Is Sure To Turn Heads At Any Summer Event
  • Speial Floral: Featuring A Vibrant Floral Print, This Dress Exudes A Fashionable And On Trend Vibe, Perfect For Making A Trendy Statement And Standing Out From The Crowd
  • Easy To Match: Pair This Dress With Strappy Heels, Statement Earrings, And A Clutch For A Glamorous And Chic Ensemble That Will Make You Feel Confident And Stylish
  • Versatile Occasions: Whether You're Attending A Summer Wedding, A Cocktail Party, A Date Night, Or A Night Out With Friends, This Dress Is Suitable For A Range Of Occasions Where You Want To Look And Feel Your Best

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$29.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing