Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Blue Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap
Blue Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

Studio photo of the blue colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Blue Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

Clean tank straps and a square neckline balance the twisted midsection cutout on this sleeveless blue mini dress. Cut from smooth, flexible jersey, the fabric hugs the hips with side ruching before finishing at an above-knee wrap hem. It transitions smoothly from sunny beachfront drinks to crowded dance clubs.

$22.99

5 of 5 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

10 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Blue poly-elastane jersey
Blending 95 percent polyester with 5 percent elastane, this lightweight knit provides dependable stretch with quick shape recovery. The smooth surface resists clinging, feels cool in warm weather, and keeps its rich blue tone through repeated wears.
Midriff vent and twist
A centered twist detail anchors the upper waist, creating an intentional keyhole cutout across the torso. Broad tank shoulder straps and a straight square neckline keep the upper bodice stable and secure while moving.
Contoured wrap skirt
Subtle side-seam gathers create ripples of texture across the waist and hips, shaping the bodycon fit. The wrap-look hemline stops above the knee, allowing full freedom of movement across dance floors and boardwalk strolls.
Travel friendly laundering
This compact dress rolls tightly into carry-on luggage without deep wrinkle lines, ready to wear immediately upon arrival. Wash on cold in a standard home machine and hang dry to maintain elasticity and fabric softness.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Blue
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$22.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$22.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing