Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress
Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

Studio photo of the blue colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

A cutout front and soft ruching give this sleeveless mini dress a fitted, modern profile. The lightweight stretch fabric hugs the body comfortably without feeling restrictive. It packs light for warm holidays, resort trips, cocktail events, or late dinners out.

$19.99

2 of 3 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Fabric and stretch
The polyester-blend jersey contains five percent spandex for a soft, responsive stretch that holds its shape through a full evening. It stays smooth, breathes well in warm air, and requires little fuss after machine washing.
Twist and cutout details
A centered front twist creates dimension across the bodice, accented by a discreet hollow-out accent. The sleeveless cut keeps the shoulders free and pairs easily with light jackets or wraps when the temperature drops.
Ruched wrap shape
Side ruching runs through the body of the dress, giving the fabric a soft gathered texture that sits close to the frame. The mini length hemline falls well above the knee for an open, leg-skimming fit.
Occasion and packing
This compact dress folds down small into a weekender bag or suitcase without gathering heavy creases. It works well for beachside cocktail hours, cruise dinners, wedding guest duties, and casual nights out with friends.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Blue
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$19.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$19.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing