Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress
Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

Studio photo of the blue colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

Horizontal gathers ripple down this sleeveless royal blue mini, finished with a central twist knot and discreet midriff opening. The supple poly-elastane cloth clings closely while granting easy mobility on warm nights out. Slip it on for resort dinners, rooftop cocktails, or dancing under the stars.

$19.99

3 of 4 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Supple poly-spandex blend
Knitted from 95 percent polyester and 5 percent spandex, this lightweight cloth delivers generous multi-directional give. It breathes nicely against warm skin and springs back cleanly after hours of active movement.
Bodice knot and midriff vent
A gathered twist anchors the upper torso, creating a tasteful peep window right above the waistline. The wide sleeveless armholes fit smoothly without pinching or gapping.
Ruched wrap-effect skirt
Fine gathering down the flanks produces subtle cross-body pleats that skim over hips and thighs. The short hem terminates high on the leg to keep strides uninhibited.
Suitcase and washer ready
The resilient synthetic fibers resist deep creasing, letting you pull this dress straight from a travel tote. Run it through a regular machine cycle and hang dry for rapid turnaround.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Blue
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$19.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$19.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing