Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Brown One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026 Sleeveless
Brown One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026 Sleeveless

Studio photo of the brown colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Brown One Shoulder Mesh Mini Dress Summer Fashion 2026 Sleeveless

No ratings on this colourway yet

Spotted in rich earth tones, this sleeveless one-shoulder mini dress combines sheer mesh layering with generous stretch. Fine gathers run the length of the torso to give the close silhouette a soft, rippled finish. It packs down neatly for destination parties, club nights, and rooftop dinners.

$29.99

2 of 5 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

16 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Leopard stretch mesh
Knitted from 95 percent polyester and 5 percent elastane, the fine mesh layer stretches flexibly over a smooth lining. The fabric feels soft against the skin, recovers well after hours of wear, and resists deep creases during transit.
Single shoulder strap
An asymmetric diagonal neckline leaves one arm and shoulder completely open while the single strap provides secure upper support. The sleeveless cut keeps you cool in packed cocktail lounges and balmy summer venues.
Continuous side gathering
Ruching runs along the side seams to create dense horizontal ripples across the midsection, hips, and short hemline. This gathered technique adds visual depth while allowing the fitted cut to adjust comfortably to your movement.
Night out styling
The brown animal pattern pairs naturally with neutral block heels, metallic jewelry, or a compact clutch bag. For maintenance after an evening event, run the dress through a gentle cold machine wash and hang it to dry.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
Brown
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$29.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUSABust (in)Waist (in)Length (in)Shoulder (in)
X-Small2--429.922.132.411.9
Small4--631.92433.112.9
Medium8--1033.92633.813.3
Large12--1435.827.934.514.1
X-Large16--183931.135.214.9
2X-Large18--2042.134.235.515.7

Listing notes

  • Premium Fabric: Crafted From A High Quality, Stretchy And Soft Material, Offering A Comfortable And Flattering Fit That Hugs Your Curves In All The Right Places
  • Sexy Design: The Off Shoulder Neckline And Bodycon Silhouette Highlight Your Shoulders And Figure For A Sexy And Stylish Look That Is Sure To Turn Heads At Any Summer Event
  • Speial Floral: Featuring A Vibrant Floral Print, This Dress Exudes A Fashionable And On Trend Vibe, Perfect For Making A Trendy Statement And Standing Out From The Crowd
  • Easy To Match: Pair This Dress With Strappy Heels, Statement Earrings, And A Clutch For A Glamorous And Chic Ensemble That Will Make You Feel Confident And Stylish
  • Versatile Occasions: Whether You're Attending A Summer Wedding, A Cocktail Party, A Date Night, Or A Night Out With Friends, This Dress Is Suitable For A Range Of Occasions Where You Want To Look And Feel Your Best

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$29.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing