Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Rose Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress
Rose Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

Studio photo of the rose colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Rose Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

A front twist and center cutout give this sleeveless mini dress a clean, striking line for warm evenings. Soft jersey with five percent spandex hugs close and flexes easily with movement. Side ruching adds soft texture across the body, while the wrap hem hits right at mid-thigh.

$19.99

2 of 2 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Stretch jersey blend
Lightweight knit blends ninety-five percent polyester with five percent spandex for a soft feel and reliable recovery. It holds its shape through long dinners without pinching or binding.
Twist and cutout front
A knotted front twist anchors the bodice above a subtle center hollow-out accent. The tank-style straps provide steady coverage across the shoulders, keeping the neckline secure.
Ruched wrap hem
Carefully gathered side seams create textured ruching that drapes naturally across the hips. The wrap-style skirt falls to a mini length that moves easily on dance floors or beach boardwalks.
Simple wash care
Toss this dress into the standard machine wash cycle after a night out or a sunny resort trip. The fabric resists creasing and packs down small in a weekend bag.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Rose
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$19.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$19.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing