Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. Sky Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress
Sky Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

Studio photo of the sky blue colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

Sky Blue Tank Dresses Cut Out Bodycon Mini Dress

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 14,206 ratings

Crisp sky blue shading gives this fitted sleeveless mini dress a cool, oceanic tone. A gathered knot anchors the chest above a clean peekaboo aperture, leading into a textured wrap skirt that moves naturally on warm nights.

$19.99

1 of 2 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

12 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

Sky blue knit blend
Formulated from ninety-five percent polyester and five percent spandex, the smooth synthetic knit offers four-way flexibility. It holds its recovery throughout long celebrations and maintains airflow when the night gets warm.
Bodice knot and peekaboo slot
A dimensional front twist gathers the fabric across the bustline, revealing a discreet cutout window at the midsection. Wide tank bands sit flush over the shoulders to anchor the garment securely in place.
Horizontal gathered wrap hem
Side seam gathers create layered micro-pleats that ripple across the hips and stomach. The overlapping wrap-style skirt rests at mid-thigh, leaving legs open to move freely across dance floors or deck walks.
Travel readiness and wash steps
The wrinkle-resistant synthetic weave rolls down into minimal luggage volume for flights and cruise getaways. Refresh the fabric easily in your home washer on a standard cold setting, then hang to dry.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Colour
Sky Blue
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$19.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Hem (in)Back Length (in)
X-Small0-229.922.133.511.914.432.4
Small4-631.92435.412.415.333.1
Medium8-1033.92637.412.916.333.8
Large12-1435.827.939.413.317.334.5
X-Large16-184031.142.514.118.935.2
2X-Large20-2242.134.245.714.920.535.9

Listing notes

  • Features: Solid design, Hollow-out, front twist, ruched, bodycon wrap dress
  • Summer mini dress, casual dress features with bodycon, sleeveless, hollow out and ruched
  • Unique: Hollow out design with soft fabric shows your charming taste; slim style beautify your arms and legs; flattering ruched design more classic and elegant to you
  • Occasion: This mini dress is perfect for beach, vacation, cruise, resort wear, cocktail, party, night club, wedding guest, evening, dating
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine washable

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$19.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing