Skip to content

696 pieces, XS to 3XL, median $19.99

Acelittbeauty in comfort, grace in detail

Womenswear studio

  1. Home
  2. Occasion dresses
  3. White Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap
White Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

Studio photo of the white colourway. The listing carries the full photo set, including the model shots.

White Summer Dresses for 2025 Cut Out Twist Front Ruched Wrap

★★★★☆4.2 out of 5 from 2,234 ratings

A centered twist detail and clean square neckline anchor this sleeveless white bodycon dress. Flexible polyester-spandex jersey moves easily over the frame, accented by side gathers that lead into a wrap-effect short hem. It slips on quickly for club nights, sunset dinners, and warm beach vacations.

$22.99

4 of 4 sizes in stock when we last checked. Pick one to see its price.

Pick a size

Inches for every size are in the chart further down.

Check price and buy

Same cut, other colours

10 colourways

These share one pattern and one review pool, so the fit notes carry over. Only the dye lot and the price change.

What you are getting

White elastane knit cloth
Blended from ninety-five percent polyester and five percent elastane, the smooth fabric yields supple elasticity with strong recovery. It remains soft against warm skin and resists stubborn folding lines inside travel bags.
Midriff opening and twist
A knotted twist anchors the center front, revealing a peekaboo cutout just below the chest. Wide tank straps frame a broad square neckline, staying securely in position without hardware or closures.
Ruched wrap-front skirt
Lateral gathering extends along the side seams to create fine ripples across the torso. The curved front wrap hemline finishes above the knee, allowing comfortable movement on the dance floor.
Suitcase packing and cleaning
The lightweight synthetic knit compresses neatly into a carry-on tote without taking up space. Wash with cold water on a gentle cycle, then hang to dry for quick turnarounds between weekend parties.

From the label

Fabric
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane
Colour
White
Care
Machine Wash
Closure
Pull On
Origin
Imported
Room
Party & Occasion Dresses
Price when checked
$22.99

Measurements for this piece

6 rows

Straight from the label on this listing. These are body measurements in inches, not the flat measurements of the garment.

Size finder

Type what you measure and the finder reads the chart below for you.

Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Length (in)
X-Small0-229.923.631.932.3
Small4-631.925.633.933.1
Medium8-1033.927.635.833.9
Large12-1436.229.93934.6
X-Large16-1839.433.142.935.4
2X-Large20-2243.33746.936.2

Listing notes

  • This club short dresses feature square neck, tank top sleeveless, above knee mini length, cut out waist, twist front and ruched design
  • Summer Mini Dress For Women Is Made Of High-Quality Fabric, Super Soft, Stretchy And Comfy Against The Skin.
  • Match: Wear the tank dress With Strappy Heels For A Special Event Or Go Bold For Nights Out With Over-The-Knee Leather Boots And A Blazer!
  • The sexy bodycon dress is suitable for party, club, cocktail, night out, dinner, homecoming, going out, vacation, birthday, workout, graduation, holiday, beach, music, evening
  • This summer beach mini dress is made of comfortable, stretchy and lightweight fabric; Machine Or Hand Wash With Cold Water/Hang Or Line Dry/No Bleach/No Dry Clean/Warm Iron If Needed

Also in occasion dresses

See all 138

$22.99 when we last looked

Sizes and stock change through the day. The live listing has both.

Open the listing